Fremont Titsworth MS Invite Fremont Middle School, Fremont, OH December 7, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lakota | 341.5 | | 2. | Amherst | 268.5 | | 3. | Anthony Wayne | 239.0 | | 4. | Burneson | 204.5 | | 5. | Fremont | 179.0 | | 6. | Otsego | 165.0 | | 7. | Ashland | 151.0 | | 8. | Bellevue | 94.0 | | | Norwalk | 94.0 | | 10. | St. Joseph Central Catholic | 28.0 | | 11. | St. Francis | 27.0 | | 12. | Fassett | 25.0 | | 13. | Lima | 19.0 | | 14. | Rossford | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Brad Cerankosky (Burneson) pin Kenny Brown (Bellevue) | | 1:29 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Owen Barker (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:40 |
| Gabe DeJesus (Amherst) pin Logan Pitcock*AMH (X1) | | 0:15 |
86:2x5 | 1st-Simon Roth (Lakota) dec. VanAnthony Trunzo (Amherst) | | 2-1 OT |
| 3rd-Tyler Henderly (Anthony Wayne) dec. Adam Beatty (Ashland) | | 8-2 |
| 5th-Jake Limes (Otsego) pin Diego Ocran (Burneson) | | 3:23 |
92:2x5 | 1st-Bryce Estep (Fremont) pin Lane Thacker (Lakota) | | 4:29 |
| 3rd-Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) pin Logan Banyas (Amherst) | | 0:50 |
| 5th-Chase Morgan (Burneson) pin Blake Tyson*LAK (X1) | | 0:26 |
98:4x4 | 1st-C.J. Fisher (Fremont) maj. dec. Ryan Trowbridge (Amherst) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd-Davon Hale (Ashland) pin Michael Hertzfeld (Anthony Wayne) | | 2:45 |
| 5th-Alec Yuhas (Burneson) dec. Grant Bomer (Lakota) | | 2-0 |
104:4x4 | 1st-Brogan Hartup (Burneson) maj. dec. Chase Dussel*LAK (X5) | | md10-1 |
| 3rd-Gavyn Quaintance (Lakota) pin Jairon Reyes (Norwalk) | | 3:30 |
| 5th-Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) pin Beau Anderson (Anthony Wayne) | | 2:57 |
110:4x3 | 1st-Jayce Frymire (Fremont) pin Cody Paul (Lakota) | | 2:02 |
| 3rd-Nicholas Freytag (Anthony Wayne) pin Charlie Porter (Amherst) | | 1:01 |
| 5th-Jake Scheft (Burneson) pin Gus Grolle (Otsego) | | 2:52 |
116:4x4 | 1st-Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Elliot Biddle (Fremont) | | 1:25 |
| 3rd-Austin Gardner (Norwalk) dec. Jacob Robinson*AMH (X3) | | 14-10 |
| 5th-Brock Serra (Anthony Wayne) pin Austin Morano (Ashland) | | 0:20 |
122:4x4 | 1st-Devin Farley (Otsego) pin Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 1:04 |
| 3rd-Ameer Shouman (Burneson) dec. Mitchell Tyson (Lima) | | 8-7 |
| 5th-Connor Long (Anthony Wayne) pin Owen Shanahan (Fremont) | | 3:30 |
128:1x6 | Braden Anderson (Lakota) pin Malek Musleh (Burneson) | | 1:29 |
| Gabe Aponte (Amherst) pin Olivia Fletcher (Otsego) | | 0:26 |
| Justin Mercado*AMH (X1) Default Cash Krueger (Anthony Wayne) | | Default |
134:4x4 | 1st-Tyler Michael (Otsego) pin Elijah Simms (Fremont) | | 0:39 |
| 3rd-Isaac King (Lakota) pin Jerret Rice*ASH (X4) | | 1:08 |
| 5th-Camden Thompson (Bellevue) dec. Mahdy Assad (Burneson) | | 6-5 |
142:2x5 | 1st-Nick Costello (Amherst) pin Jaden Moosman (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:10 |
| 3rd-Austin Downing (Ashland) pin Brody Barth (Fremont) | | 2:20 |
| 5th-Ryan Fox (Norwalk) pin Will Lambert*AWA (X2) | | 1:21 |
150:2x5 | 1st-Jacob Keener (Ashland) dec. Tyler OBrien (Otsego) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd-Mason Fisher (Amherst) dec. Alex Miller (Lakota) | | 9-2 |
| 5th-Jack Schultz (Anthony Wayne) dec. Tamer Abedrabo (Burneson) | | 4-0 |
160:2x5 | 1st-Angelo Seitz (Ashland) maj. dec. Hunter Crawford (Lakota) | | md14-6 |
| 3rd-Andrew Howell (St. Francis) pin Kyler Beauch (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:46 |
| 5th-Cooper Smith*ASH (X2) pin Gavin Pokorny*ASH (X3) | | 0:20 |
172:4x3 | 1st-Mason Canalos (Norwalk) pin Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 1:56 |
| 3rd-Conor Secord*LAK (X3) pin Zak Hamid*AWA (X5) | | 1:28 |
| 5th-Garrett Arnold (Anthony Wayne) pin Kaden Seitz (Ashland) | | 0:38 |
205:4x3 | 1st-Ryan Auvil (Amherst) dec. Hunter Gualt (Lakota) | | 8-1 |
| 3rd-Mohammed Assad (Burneson) pin Aiden Lohmeyer (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:26 |
| 5th-Jayden Ryan-Parker (Fassett) pin Jacob Saurbeck*FAS (X1) | | 0:23 |
245:2x5 | 1st-Ross Auvil (Amherst) dec. Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) | | 8-1 |
| 3rd-Caiden Nunez (Bellevue) forfeit Landon Scott (Lakota) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Conner Eddy*AMH (X2) pin Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | 4:00 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Brad Cerankosky (Burneson) maj. dec. Gabe DeJesus (Amherst) | | md12-1 |
| Owen Barker (Anthony Wayne) pin Logan Pitcock*AMH (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) maj. dec. Kenny Brown (Bellevue) | | md10-1 |
86:2x5 | Diego Ocran (Burneson) dec. Layne Begley (Bellevue) | | 13-11 |
| Simon Roth (Lakota) pin Joseph Gernert (Fassett) | | 0:25 |
| Tyler Henderly (Anthony Wayne) pin Brandon Hottinger (Fremont) | | 1:00 |
92:2x5 | Logan Banyas (Amherst) maj. dec. Chase Morgan (Burneson) | | md11-0 |
| Bryce Estep (Fremont) pin Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:32 |
| Blake Tyson*LAK (X1) pin Andrew Anitas*BUR (X2) | | 1:00 |
98:4x4 | C.J. Fisher (Fremont) pin Davon Hale (Ashland) | | 0:50 |
| Ryan Trowbridge (Amherst) tech. fall Michael Hertzfeld (Anthony Wayne) | | tf15-0 |
| Grant Bomer (Lakota) pin Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) | | 2:26 |
| Alec Yuhas (Burneson) pin Leland Hooks*FAS (X3) | | 1:18 |
104:4x4 | Brogan Hartup (Burneson) dec. Gavyn Quaintance (Lakota) | | 3-0 |
| Chase Dussel*LAK (X5) pin Jairon Reyes (Norwalk) | | 1:05 |
| Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) pin Jeremiah Hash*BEL (X2) | | 0:25 |
| Beau Anderson (Anthony Wayne) pin Diego Marttinez*AWA (X4) | | 2:49 |
110:4x3 | Jayce Frymire (Fremont) pin Nicholas Freytag (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:01 |
| Cody Paul (Lakota) dec. Charlie Porter (Amherst) | | 12-5 |
| Jake Scheft (Burneson) pin Gabriel Lewis (Fassett) | | 0:27 |
| Gus Grolle (Otsego) dec. Wyatt Carter (Ashland) | | 13-6 |
116:4x4 | Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Jacob Robinson*AMH (X3) | | 2:17 |
| Elliot Biddle (Fremont) maj. dec. Austin Gardner (Norwalk) | | md14-0 |
| Austin Morano (Ashland) pin Kollen McLaughlin (Bellevue) | | 0:30 |
| Brock Serra (Anthony Wayne) pin Caleb Crawford (Amherst) | | 0:38 |
122:4x4 | Devin Farley (Otsego) pin Ameer Shouman (Burneson) | | 1:15 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Mitchell Tyson (Lima) | | 6-0 |
| Owen Shanahan (Fremont) dec. Jon Tober*AWA (X3) | | 8-6 |
| Connor Long (Anthony Wayne) pin Eian Reineck (Norwalk) | | 2:55 |
128:1x6 | Gabe Aponte (Amherst) pin Braden Anderson (Lakota) | | 1:00 |
| Malek Musleh (Burneson) Default Cash Krueger (Anthony Wayne) | | Default |
| Justin Mercado*AMH (X1) pin Olivia Fletcher (Otsego) | | 0:31 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Michael (Otsego) pin Jerret Rice*ASH (X4) | | 0:40 |
| Elijah Simms (Fremont) pin Isaac King (Lakota) | | 1:07 |
| Mahdy Assad (Burneson) pin Jon Mercado (Amherst) | | 2:49 |
| Camden Thompson (Bellevue) pin Hayden DiPuccio (Ashland) | | 1:05 |
142:2x5 | Nick Costello (Amherst) pin Will Lambert*AWA (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Austin Downing (Ashland) dec. Sammy Salem (Burneson) | | 7-2 |
| Brody Barth (Fremont) pin Jacob Krassow (Otsego) | | 2:24 |
| Ryan Fox (Norwalk) pin Mikey Fuller*ASH (X1) | | 0:58 |
150:2x5 | Tyler OBrien (Otsego) pin Tamer Abedrabo (Burneson) | | 2:56 |
| Alex Miller (Lakota) pin Daniel Wing*AWA (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Mason Fisher (Amherst) pin David Schutte (Rossford) | | 0:28 |
| Jack Schultz (Anthony Wayne) pin Grant Maloney (Norwalk) | | 1:29 |
160:2x5 | Angelo Seitz (Ashland) pin Avery Schick (Norwalk) | | 2:00 |
| Andrew Howell (St. Francis) pin Rhien Hottinger (Fremont) | | 2:24 |
| Kyler Beauch (Anthony Wayne) pin Sean Bogner*NOR (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Hunter Crawford (Lakota) pin Gavin Pokorny*ASH (X3) | | 0:47 |
172:4x3 | Gabe Garlick (Lakota) pin Conor Secord*LAK (X3) | | 2:28 |
| Mason Canalos (Norwalk) pin Zak Hamid*AWA (X5) | | 1:08 |
| Kaden Seitz (Ashland) pin Aidon Gross*NOR (X4) | | 1:42 |
| Garrett Arnold (Anthony Wayne) pin Jordan Davis (Fassett) | | 2:49 |
205:4x3 | Hunter Gualt (Lakota) pin Mohammed Assad (Burneson) | | 0:21 |
| Ryan Auvil (Amherst) pin Aiden Lohmeyer (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:15 |
| Jacob Saurbeck*FAS (X1) pin John Moran (Lima) | | 1:17 |
| Jayden Ryan-Parker (Fassett) dec. Jaxon Jeremy (Otsego) | | 8-7 |
245:2x5 | Ross Auvil (Amherst) pin Conner Eddy*AMH (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Caiden Nunez (Bellevue) pin Alex Moreno (Burneson) | | 2:19 |
| Landon Scott (Lakota) pin Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | 3:20 |
| Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) pin Aiden Cantu (Fassett) | | 0:30 |
|
Fourth Round |
86:2x5 | VanAnthony Trunzo (Amherst) pin Layne Begley (Bellevue) | | 0:24 |
| Adam Beatty (Ashland) dec. Diego Ocran (Burneson) | | 4-1 |
| Tyler Henderly (Anthony Wayne) pin Jake Limes (Otsego) | | 1:17 |
| Joseph Gernert (Fassett) dec. Brandon Hottinger (Fremont) | | 7-4 |
92:2x5 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) dec. Chase Morgan (Burneson) | | 12-5 |
| Andrew Anitas*BUR (X2) pin Eli Henderson (Otsego) | | 2:30 |
| Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) pin Blake Tyson*LAK (X1) | | 0:53 |
110:4x3 | Nicholas Freytag (Anthony Wayne) pin Jake Scheft (Burneson) | | 1:51 |
| Jayce Frymire (Fremont) pin Gabriel Lewis (Fassett) | | 0:30 |
| Charlie Porter (Amherst) pin Wyatt Carter (Ashland) | | 1:00 |
| Cody Paul (Lakota) dec. Gus Grolle (Otsego) | | 8-1 |
142:2x5 | Austin Downing (Ashland) pin Will Lambert*AWA (X2) | | 2:30 |
| Sammy Salem (Burneson) pin Christian Peyton (Rossford) | | 1:06 |
| Jaden Moosman (Anthony Wayne) pin Brody Barth (Fremont) | | 3:20 |
| Ryan Fox (Norwalk) pin Jacob Krassow (Otsego) | | 3:21 |
150:2x5 | Alex Miller (Lakota) pin Devin Kolanda (Bellevue) | | 0:26 |
| Tamer Abedrabo (Burneson) maj. dec. Daniel Wing*AWA (X1) | | md19-6 |
| Grant Maloney (Norwalk) pin David Schutte (Rossford) | | 1:05 |
| Jacob Keener (Ashland) pin Jack Schultz (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:10 |
160:2x5 | Andrew Howell (St. Francis) pin Avery Schick (Norwalk) | | 0:48 |
| Cooper Smith*ASH (X2) pin Rhien Hottinger (Fremont) | | 2:17 |
| Kyler Beauch (Anthony Wayne) Default Jameson Wicker (Lima) | | Default |
| Hunter Crawford (Lakota) pin Sean Bogner*NOR (X1) | | 1:52 |
172:4x3 | Gabe Garlick (Lakota) pin Kaden Seitz (Ashland) | | 2:50 |
| Conor Secord*LAK (X3) pin Aidon Gross*NOR (X4) | | 0:32 |
| Zak Hamid*AWA (X5) pin Jordan Davis (Fassett) | | 2:20 |
| Mason Canalos (Norwalk) pin Garrett Arnold (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:42 |
205:4x3 | Hunter Gualt (Lakota) pin Jacob Saurbeck*FAS (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Mohammed Assad (Burneson) pin John Moran (Lima) | | 0:27 |
| Aiden Lohmeyer (Anthony Wayne) pin Jayden Ryan-Parker (Fassett) | | 1:29 |
| Ryan Auvil (Amherst) pin Jaxon Jeremy (Otsego) | | 2:06 |
245:2x5 | Ross Auvil (Amherst) pin Caiden Nunez (Bellevue) | | 0:42 |
| Conner Eddy*AMH (X2) pin Corbin Wilson (Anthony Wayne) | | 2:06 |
| Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) pin Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | 1:29 |
| Zack Kurucz*AMH (X1) pin Aiden Cantu (Fassett) | | 2:24 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Brad Cerankosky (Burneson) dec. Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | 4-2 |
| Gabe DeJesus (Amherst) pin Owen Barker (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:25 |
| Kenny Brown (Bellevue) pin Logan Pitcock*AMH (X1) | | 0:35 |
86:2x5 | VanAnthony Trunzo (Amherst) pin Diego Ocran (Burneson) | | 1:23 |
| Simon Roth (Lakota) pin Tyler Henderly (Anthony Wayne) | | 3:43 |
| Jake Limes (Otsego) pin Brandon Hottinger (Fremont) | | 2:40 |
92:2x5 | Chase Morgan (Burneson) pin Landon Knoll (Bellevue) | | 0:30 |
| Lane Thacker (Lakota) pin Logan Banyas (Amherst) | | 1:29 |
| Bryce Estep (Fremont) pin Andrew Anitas*BUR (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Eli Henderson (Otsego) dec. Blake Tyson*LAK (X1) | | 7-6 |
98:4x4 | Davon Hale (Ashland) maj. dec. Grant Bomer (Lakota) | | md17-5 |
| C.J. Fisher (Fremont) pin Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) | | 0:30 |
| Colin Siesel*BEL (X2) pin Lukas Shinaver*AWA (X5) | | 2:16 |
| Ryan Trowbridge (Amherst) dec. Alec Yuhas (Burneson) | | 7-0 |
| Leland Hooks*FAS (X3) dec. Logan Siesel*BEL (X1) | | 11-7 |
104:4x4 | Gavyn Quaintance (Lakota) pin Tanner Moore*BUR (X1) | | 2:45 |
| Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) pin Derek Haeusser (Fremont) | | 1:13 |
| Brogan Hartup (Burneson) pin Jeremiah Hash*BEL (X2) | | 0:23 |
| Diego Marttinez*AWA (X4) pin Shane Porter (Ashland) | | 0:20 |
| Beau Anderson (Anthony Wayne) pin Joey Bailey*BEL (X3) | | 0:17 |
| Chase Dussel*LAK (X5) pin Joe Mossbarger (Otsego) | | 1:01 |
110:4x3 | Nicholas Freytag (Anthony Wayne) pin Gus Grolle (Otsego) | | 3:31 |
| Jayce Frymire (Fremont) pin Jackson James (Norwalk) | | 0:30 |
| Wyatt Carter (Ashland) Default Vance Weaver*OTS (X1) | | Default |
| Jake Scheft (Burneson) dec. Benny Wright (Bellevue) | | 6-0 |
116:4x4 | Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Andrew Durah*NOR (X4) | | 0:36 |
| Austin Morano (Ashland) pin Brady Miller (Burneson) | | 0:58 |
| Ryan Reck (St. Francis) pin Kaden Goostree*NOR (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Jacob Robinson*AMH (X3) pin Kollen McLaughlin (Bellevue) | | 3:40 |
| Elliot Biddle (Fremont) dec. Brock Serra (Anthony Wayne) | | 9-3 |
| Caleb Crawford (Amherst) pin Bryler Wedge*LAK (X1) | | 1:19 |
| Austin Gardner (Norwalk) pin Liv Hussar (Rossford) | | 0:32 |
122:4x4 | Devin Farley (Otsego) pin William Graffius (Rossford) | | 1:57 |
| Owen Shanahan (Fremont) pin Brayden Rosebeck*AMH (X2) | | 0:11 |
| Ameer Shouman (Burneson) pin Maddie ONeil (Bellevue) | | 0:27 |
| Connor Long (Anthony Wayne) Default Sam Klessel*BUR (X1) | | Default |
| Eian Reineck (Norwalk) pin Cooper Miller (Amherst) | | 1:27 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) pin Ryan Eddy*BUR (X4) | | 0:41 |
128:1x6 | Cash Krueger (Anthony Wayne) pin Olivia Fletcher (Otsego) | | 0:47 |
| Braden Anderson (Lakota) pin Justin Mercado*AMH (X1) | | 2:38 |
| Gabe Aponte (Amherst) pin Malek Musleh (Burneson) | | 1:11 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Michael (Otsego) pin Justin Clark (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:51 |
| Mahdy Assad (Burneson) pin Jayden Bolanis*FAS (X3) | | 0:21 |
| Jerret Rice*ASH (X4) dec. Owen Graf*AWA (X1) | | 8-5 |
| Elijah Simms (Fremont) pin Camden Thompson (Bellevue) | | 1:59 |
| Isaac King (Lakota) pin Maverick Morse (Fassett) | | 0:58 |
142:2x5 | Nick Costello (Amherst) pin Sammy Salem (Burneson) | | 1:29 |
| Austin Downing (Ashland) pin Christian Peyton (Rossford) | | 0:21 |
| Brody Barth (Fremont) pin Mikey Fuller*ASH (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Jaden Moosman (Anthony Wayne) pin Jacob Krassow (Otsego) | | 1:19 |
150:2x5 | Tyler OBrien (Otsego) pin Alex Miller (Lakota) | | 0:25 |
| Daniel Wing*AWA (X1) dec. Devin Kolanda (Bellevue) | | 9-4 |
| Mason Fisher (Amherst) maj. dec. Jack Schultz (Anthony Wayne) | | md14-2 |
| Jacob Keener (Ashland) pin Grant Maloney (Norwalk) | | 2:00 |
160:2x5 | Angelo Seitz (Ashland) pin Rhien Hottinger (Fremont) | | 1:50 |
| Andrew Howell (St. Francis) pin Cooper Smith*ASH (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Sean Bogner*NOR (X1) Default Jameson Wicker (Lima) | | Default |
| Kyler Beauch (Anthony Wayne) pin Gavin Pokorny*ASH (X3) | | 1:25 |
172:4x3 | Gabe Garlick (Lakota) pin Aidan Weber*FRE (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Conor Secord*LAK (X3) pin Aiden Pokorny*ASH (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Zak Hamid*AWA (X5) dec. Aidon Gross*NOR (X4) | | 9-7 |
205:4x3 | Hunter Gualt (Lakota) pin Shraun Frye (St. Francis) | | 0:13 |
| Mohammed Assad (Burneson) pin Carleigh Good (Rossford) | | 0:55 |
| John Moran (Lima) dec. Hudson Smith*AWA (X2) | | 7-2 |
| Ryan Auvil (Amherst) pin Jacob Saurbeck*FAS (X1) | | 0:39 |
245:2x5 | Ross Auvil (Amherst) pin Corbin Wilson (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:20 |
| Conner Eddy*AMH (X2) dec. Alex Moreno (Burneson) | | 5-4 |
| Landon Scott (Lakota) dec. Aiden Cantu (Fassett) | | 2-1 |
| Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) pin Zack Kurucz*AMH (X1) | | 1:08 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Brad Cerankosky (Burneson) pin Owen Barker (Anthony Wayne) | | 3:27 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Logan Pitcock*AMH (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Kenny Brown (Bellevue) pin Gabe DeJesus (Amherst) | | 2:01 |
86:2x5 | Layne Begley (Bellevue) dec. Adam Beatty (Ashland) | | 8-6 OT |
| Simon Roth (Lakota) pin Jake Limes (Otsego) | | 1:14 |
| Tyler Henderly (Anthony Wayne) pin Joseph Gernert (Fassett) | | 0:18 |
92:2x5 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) tech. fall Landon Knoll (Bellevue) | | tf15-0 |
| Bryce Estep (Fremont) pin Eli Henderson (Otsego) | | 2:03 |
| Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) pin Andrew Anitas*BUR (X2) | | 0:50 |
98:4x4 | Davon Hale (Ashland) pin Caleb Treat*BEL (X4) | | 0:42 |
| C.J. Fisher (Fremont) pin Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 0:40 |
| Alec Yuhas (Burneson) tech. fall Colin Siesel*BEL (X2) | | tf18-1 |
| Ryan Trowbridge (Amherst) pin Lukas Shinaver*AWA (X5) | | 0:19 |
| Michael Hertzfeld (Anthony Wayne) pin Logan Siesel*BEL (X1) | | 0:26 |
104:4x4 | Gavyn Quaintance (Lakota) dec. Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) | | 7-2 |
| Tanner Moore*BUR (X1) dec. Derek Haeusser (Fremont) | | 7-4 |
| Jeremiah Hash*BEL (X2) Default Jared Flores (Fassett) | | Default |
| Jairon Reyes (Norwalk) pin Shane Porter (Ashland) | | 2:01 |
| Joe Mossbarger (Otsego) dec. Joey Bailey*BEL (X3) | | 7-1 |
| Chase Dussel*LAK (X5) pin Beau Anderson (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:25 |
110:4x3 | Jayce Frymire (Fremont) tech. fall Charlie Porter (Amherst) | | tf15-0 |
| Wyatt Carter (Ashland) pin Gabriel Lewis (Fassett) | | 4:03 |
| Cody Paul (Lakota) pin Benny Wright (Bellevue) | | 2:09 |
116:4x4 | Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Brady Miller (Burneson) | | 1:45 |
| Austin Morano (Ashland) pin Andrew Durah*NOR (X4) | | 0:55 |
| Kollen McLaughlin (Bellevue) pin Kaden Goostree*NOR (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Jacob Robinson*AMH (X3) pin Ryan Reck (St. Francis) | | 0:24 |
| Elliot Biddle (Fremont) tech. fall Carter Hartman (Otsego) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb Crawford (Amherst) pin Liv Hussar (Rossford) | | 1:53 |
| Austin Gardner (Norwalk) pin Bryler Wedge*LAK (X1) | | 1:08 |
122:4x4 | Jon Tober*AWA (X3) maj. dec. William Graffius (Rossford) | | md14-6 |
| Owen Shanahan (Fremont) pin Maddie ONeil (Bellevue) | | 0:09 |
| Ameer Shouman (Burneson) pin Brayden Rosebeck*AMH (X2) | | 0:17 |
| Mitchell Tyson (Lima) Default Sam Klessel*BUR (X1) | | Default |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) pin Eian Reineck (Norwalk) | | 2:00 |
| Cooper Miller (Amherst) pin Ryan Eddy*BUR (X4) | | 3:28 |
128:1x6 | Braden Anderson (Lakota) pin Olivia Fletcher (Otsego) | | 0:41 |
| Gabe Aponte (Amherst) pin Cash Krueger (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:58 |
| Justin Mercado*AMH (X1) dec. Malek Musleh (Burneson) | | 6-3 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Michael (Otsego) pin Jayden Bolanis*FAS (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Mahdy Assad (Burneson) pin Justin Clark (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:20 |
| Jon Mercado (Amherst) pin Owen Graf*AWA (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Elijah Simms (Fremont) pin Tanner Graf*AWA (X2) | | 0:14 |
| Hayden DiPuccio (Ashland) pin Maverick Morse (Fassett) | | 0:52 |
142:2x5 | Nick Costello (Amherst) pin Christian Peyton (Rossford) | | 0:28 |
| Will Lambert*AWA (X2) pin Sammy Salem (Burneson) | | 2:01 |
| Brody Barth (Fremont) dec. Ryan Fox (Norwalk) | | 6-4 |
| Jaden Moosman (Anthony Wayne) pin Mikey Fuller*ASH (X1) | | 0:29 |
150:2x5 | Tyler OBrien (Otsego) pin Devin Kolanda (Bellevue) | | 0:21 |
| Alex Miller (Lakota) pin Tamer Abedrabo (Burneson) | | 2:55 |
| Jack Schultz (Anthony Wayne) pin David Schutte (Rossford) | | 0:29 |
| Jacob Keener (Ashland) pin Mason Fisher (Amherst) | | 1:53 |
160:2x5 | Angelo Seitz (Ashland) pin Cooper Smith*ASH (X2) | | 0:17 |
| Rhien Hottinger (Fremont) dec. Avery Schick (Norwalk) | | 3-2 |
| Gavin Pokorny*ASH (X3) Default Jameson Wicker (Lima) | | Default |
| Hunter Crawford (Lakota) pin Kyler Beauch (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:50 |
172:4x3 | Garrett Arnold (Anthony Wayne) pin Aidan Weber*FRE (X2) | | 2:57 |
| Conor Secord*LAK (X3) pin Jordan Davis (Fassett) | | 4:00 |
| Zak Hamid*AWA (X5) pin Zeb Zucker (Fremont) | | 2:16 |
205:4x3 | Hunter Gualt (Lakota) pin Jaxon Jeremy (Otsego) | | 1:24 |
| Aiden Lohmeyer (Anthony Wayne) pin Carleigh Good (Rossford) | | 0:17 |
| Jayden Ryan-Parker (Fassett) pin John Moran (Lima) | | 0:10 |
| Ryan Auvil (Amherst) pin James Cutlip (Ashland) | | 0:14 |
245:2x5 | Alex Moreno (Burneson) dec. Corbin Wilson (Anthony Wayne) | | 6-0 |
| Caiden Nunez (Bellevue) dec. Conner Eddy*AMH (X2) | | 2-0 |
| Landon Scott (Lakota) pin Zack Kurucz*AMH (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Diego Henderson (Otsego) pin Aiden Cantu (Fassett) | | 1:23 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Brad Cerankosky (Burneson) pin Logan Pitcock*AMH (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Gabe DeJesus (Amherst) | | 1:13 |
| Kenny Brown (Bellevue) pin Owen Barker (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:54 |
86:2x5 | VanAnthony Trunzo (Amherst) pin Adam Beatty (Ashland) | | 0:29 |
| Simon Roth (Lakota) pin Brandon Hottinger (Fremont) | | 1:03 |
| Jake Limes (Otsego) maj. dec. Joseph Gernert (Fassett) | | md10-2 |
92:2x5 | Logan Banyas (Amherst) pin Landon Knoll (Bellevue) | | 0:33 |
| Bryce Estep (Fremont) pin Blake Tyson*LAK (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) pin Eli Henderson (Otsego) | | 1:18 |
98:4x4 | Grant Bomer (Lakota) pin Caleb Treat*BEL (X4) | | 4:16 |
| Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) pin Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 3:52 |
| Alec Yuhas (Burneson) pin Lukas Shinaver*AWA (X5) | | 0:13 |
| Ryan Trowbridge (Amherst) pin Colin Siesel*BEL (X2) | | 0:28 |
| Michael Hertzfeld (Anthony Wayne) pin Leland Hooks*FAS (X3) | | 1:45 |
104:4x4 | Gavyn Quaintance (Lakota) pin Derek Haeusser (Fremont) | | 1:24 |
| Wyatt Seamon (Bellevue) pin Tanner Moore*BUR (X1) | | 2:16 |
| Brogan Hartup (Burneson) pin Jared Flores (Fassett) | | 1:10 |
| Jairon Reyes (Norwalk) dec. Diego Marttinez*AWA (X4) | | 9-6 |
| Beau Anderson (Anthony Wayne) pin Joe Mossbarger (Otsego) | | 0:57 |
| Chase Dussel*LAK (X5) pin Joey Bailey*BEL (X3) | | 0:37 |
110:4x3 | Charlie Porter (Amherst) pin Jackson James (Norwalk) | | 0:33 |
| Gabriel Lewis (Fassett) Default Vance Weaver*OTS (X1) | | Default |
| Cody Paul (Lakota) pin Jake Scheft (Burneson) | | 2:38 |
116:4x4 | Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Austin Morano (Ashland) | | 0:42 |
| Brady Miller (Burneson) pin Andrew Durah*NOR (X4) | | 1:45 |
| Kollen McLaughlin (Bellevue) pin Ryan Reck (St. Francis) | | 1:45 |
| Jacob Robinson*AMH (X3) pin Kaden Goostree*NOR (X2) | | 0:33 |
| Brock Serra (Anthony Wayne) pin Carter Hartman (Otsego) | | 1:14 |
| Bryler Wedge*LAK (X1) pin Liv Hussar (Rossford) | | 2:10 |
| Austin Gardner (Norwalk) dec. Caleb Crawford (Amherst) | | 4-3 |
122:4x4 | Devin Farley (Otsego) pin Jon Tober*AWA (X3) | | 2:03 |
| Brayden Rosebeck*AMH (X2) pin Maddie ONeil (Bellevue) | | 2:10 |
| Ameer Shouman (Burneson) pin Owen Shanahan (Fremont) | | 2:40 |
| Mitchell Tyson (Lima) pin Connor Long (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:23 |
| Eian Reineck (Norwalk) pin Ryan Eddy*BUR (X4) | | 2:30 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) pin Cooper Miller (Amherst) | | 0:50 |
128:1x6 | Braden Anderson (Lakota) pin Cash Krueger (Anthony Wayne) | | 2:14 |
| Gabe Aponte (Amherst) pin Justin Mercado*AMH (X1) | | 1:33 |
| Malek Musleh (Burneson) pin Olivia Fletcher (Otsego) | | 0:33 |
134:4x4 | Tyler Michael (Otsego) maj. dec. Mahdy Assad (Burneson) | | md9-1 |
| Justin Clark (Anthony Wayne) pin Jayden Bolanis*FAS (X3) | | 1:29 |
| Jerret Rice*ASH (X4) pin Jon Mercado (Amherst) | | 3:40 |
| Camden Thompson (Bellevue) pin Tanner Graf*AWA (X2) | | 0:32 |
| Isaac King (Lakota) pin Hayden DiPuccio (Ashland) | | 0:54 |
142:2x5 | Nick Costello (Amherst) pin Austin Downing (Ashland) | | 1:21 |
| Will Lambert*AWA (X2) pin Christian Peyton (Rossford) | | 0:58 |
| Jacob Krassow (Otsego) pin Mikey Fuller*ASH (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Jaden Moosman (Anthony Wayne) pin Ryan Fox (Norwalk) | | 1:48 |
150:2x5 | Tyler OBrien (Otsego) pin Daniel Wing*AWA (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Tamer Abedrabo (Burneson) pin Devin Kolanda (Bellevue) | | 1:02 |
| Mason Fisher (Amherst) maj. dec. Grant Maloney (Norwalk) | | md10-0 |
| Jacob Keener (Ashland) pin David Schutte (Rossford) | | 0:13 |
160:2x5 | Angelo Seitz (Ashland) pin Andrew Howell (St. Francis) | | 1:13 |
| Cooper Smith*ASH (X2) pin Avery Schick (Norwalk) | | 0:55 |
| Gavin Pokorny*ASH (X3) pin Sean Bogner*NOR (X1) | | 2:25 |
| Hunter Crawford (Lakota) pin Jameson Wicker (Lima) | | 2:02 |
172:4x3 | Gabe Garlick (Lakota) pin Garrett Arnold (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:00 |
| Jordan Davis (Fassett) dec. Aiden Pokorny*ASH (X1) | | 5-0 |
| Aidon Gross*NOR (X4) pin Zeb Zucker (Fremont) | | 0:35 |
| Mason Canalos (Norwalk) pin Kaden Seitz (Ashland) | | 0:12 |
205:4x3 | Jaxon Jeremy (Otsego) pin Shraun Frye (St. Francis) | | 0:33 |
| Mohammed Assad (Burneson) pin Aiden Lohmeyer (Anthony Wayne) | | 2:54 |
| Jayden Ryan-Parker (Fassett) pin Hudson Smith*AWA (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Jacob Saurbeck*FAS (X1) pin James Cutlip (Ashland) | | 2:29 |
245:2x5 | Ross Auvil (Amherst) pin Alex Moreno (Burneson) | | 0:17 |
| Caiden Nunez (Bellevue) pin Corbin Wilson (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:15 |
| Jacob Wetzel (St. Joseph Central Catholic) pin Landon Scott (Lakota) | | 1:25 |
| Diego Henderson (Otsego) pin Zack Kurucz*AMH (X1) | | 0:30 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-08-2019 21:18:42 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |